GRAY, Georgia (SmallTownPapers) -- Gray Station Middle School would like to recognize the following students for their academic achievements during the second nine weeks of the 2011-2012 school year.

Sixth-grade Honorable Mention

Levi Barber, Drake Bolus, Madison Branigan, Adam Brooks, Abbie Burns, La'minice Collier, Briana Dever, Chad Donato, Alexis Elmore, Syan Evans, Shelby Fontenot;

Morgan Ford, Seth Freeman, Darquis Grant, William Hammond, Madeline Hartman, Kaleb Howard, Matthew Hurt, Tyasia Jackson, Curtis Jackson, Olivia Jackson, Grace Jones;

Zane Kent, Kain Monds, Sarah Myers, Dean Palmer, AlainaParks, Benjamin Perkins, Madison Pickren, Trenton Simmons, Triston Skinner, Cody Song, Joseph Ussery;

Christian Veal, Storm Walker, Mariah Watts, Shelly Woodard.

Sixth-grade Academic Honor Roll

La'Tecia Ammons, Chadwick Barber, Ethan Batchelor, Jared Beaver, Morgan Beck, Micah Beeland, Dakoda Berta, Jaquavius Betha, TeAsia Black, Logan Blount, Ethan Brock;

Nelson Buckland, Phillennia Burchard, Crissy Chaney, Donovan Chereck, Harrison Chesser, Kevin Clark, Zykeria Clowers, Lauren Corrigan, Katie Cromer, Kaylin Curry;

Cadedra Finney, Dana Giles, Mary Glover, Shane Herndon, Tamera Hill, Keon Hogan, Dustin Hostetter, Brandon Hunnicutt, Benjamin Johnson, Addison Jones, James Keith;

Codi Kimball, William Kitchens, Nathan Knighton, Sydney Lanford, Evan Lowe, McCagie Mackey, Tyara Manson, Conor McElwee, Caleigh McMillan;

Tiffany Moore, Haylee Peterman, Tucker Rensberger, Nicholas Richardson, Kevin Riley, Jonathan Rushin, Abigail Sauls, Saydi Smith, Trevor Smith, McKinleigh Stripling;

Brandon Tharpe, William Thomas, Nicolas Trefelner, Jordan Turner, Andrew Waldrop, Shannon Waller, Micah Wasik, Destiny White, Austin Whitmore, Benjamin Wilson, Jermeria Wilson.

Sixth-grade Principal's Report

Daniel Adkison, Sydney kens, Emily Ard, Elizabeth Aspinwall, Lane Aultman, McKenzie Cavender, Cassie Chambers, Chase Crutchfield, Takia Daniel;

Abigail DeRubbo, Tanner Dupree, Taylor Edenfield, Andrew Frazier, Christopher Gabriel, Lauren Godbee, Mary Goguen, Elizabeth Golden, Ty Gordon, Helaina Griggers;

Kierstin Halbesma, Makayla Howard, Jonna Hudson, Dalton Jones, Sydnie Kemp, Devin Land, Jesse Little, Jacob Livingston, Karley Logue, Cody McCrary, Elayna McSwain;

Jackson Mix, Anna Norris, Anjali Patel, Charlie Powell, Logan Renko, Emily Robertson, Lauren Robinson, Caleb Rogers, Sydney Skinner, Kayla Veal, Trevor Weidner, Joshua Wilkinson, Ashlynne Williams, Leslie Womble.

Seventh-grade Honorable Mention

Abigail Barton, Adrian Beasley, Emily Bennett, Courtlin Blount, Carlee Booth, Dylan Byrd, Joshua Carter, Ricky Estes, Zoie Ford, Kera Foskey, Kayley Fowler;

Autumn Frazier, Jevedai Fulton, SavannahGoad, Hannah Goodson, Caleb Graham, Micah Grant, KeandraGriffin, Mathew Grizzard, Caitlin Hamm, Micah Harley;

Sydney Higley, Marissa Hooks, Madison Horton, Ja'Qua Jackson, Sha'Juandralyn Jackson, Alexus Jones, Hunter Kimball, Kaitlyn Liles, Brionna Lynch, Qua'Neshia Mays;

Courtney McMurray, Kolton McNeal, Ayanna Middlebrooks, Joseph Miller, Chekita Miller, Maggie Mitchell, Jackie Morris, William Murray, Matthew Parkerson, Kaleb Perry;

Vivian Pittman, Adahy Pritchett, Shea Sawyer, William Seekins, Amy Sheffield, Joy Shiver, Andrew Simpson, Christopher Strong, Russell Suddeth, Brandon Sumner;

Landon Thornton, Shana Travell, Chassidy Valier, William Waller, Joshua Webb, Breanna West, Ansleigh Williams, Haley Wright, Mackenzie Yawn.

Seventh-grade Academic Honor Roll

HunterBass, MorganBecham, Arianna Chaney, Sarah Clegg, Emily Cromer, Alexis Deuley, Shianne Dixon, Quintrez Driskell, Jackson Dykes, Carry Evans;

Shaunquavius Garey, Lauren Garnto, Kameron Gordon, Jordan Hall, Kacey Hamilton, Elizabeth Harrell, Logan Haskins, Stokely Hipps, Margaret Hobby;

Sage Howell, Katie Huggins, Bradley Hunnicutt, Alexis James, Jacob Johnson, Emily Keene, Demarius Lamar, Anna Lawson, Clint Little, Rachel Lyons, David Malone;

Jamie Martin, Daniel Moody, Daniel Moore, Nortay'jia Moss, MaKayla Moxley, Brooksie Nichols, Haley Nunn, Joshua Oliver, John Oliver III, Ellie Parrish, Emily Pittman;

Victoria Powell, Nicholas Powers, Avery Poythress, Ra'KeylaRayford, KirstenRouse, Robert Ryals, Paul Schwindler, Gage Sharp, William Sheffield;

Christian Sherrod, Cloe Skinner, Kalyn Stokes, Erica Walker, Emily Warren, Savannah Wilson, Branan Youngblood.

Seventh-grade Principal's Report

William Achi, Jacob Barnes, Tyler "Bartlett, Sierra Berkner, Herman Black, Alexandra Byrd, KaylinCaraway, LolaCarr, Ricki Carter, Dominic Chancey, Ying Chen;

Bree Comer, Bryce Daniels, Morgan Daniels, Alexis Daughtry, Jacob Dufrett, Madison Findlay, August Fletcher, Ivie Frazier, Clayton Godfrey, Sydney Goguen;

Savannah Graham, Kayley Harrison, Janeth Hernandez, Kaitlyn Holder, Usher James, Annsley Johnson, Miranda Justice, Evan Karlinski, Amy Keith, Anna King;

Evan Leonard, Caleb Lewis, Morgan Lumpkin, Kristen Maddox, Erin Malcom, Caleb Meeks, Jordan Miller, Makayla Moody, Cheyanne Mosteller, Nicholas Nelson, Ty Nelson;

Cody Norris, Ethan Oulsnam, Joshua Roberts, Harley Robertson, Ethan Scarboro, LaMonica Shinholster, Dalton Smith, Jessica Smith, Rhet Thornton, Jacob Tillman;

Charles Tusa, Barry Veal, Christopher Vera, Robert West, Brooke West, Caroline Westbrook, Kayleigh Willis, Jaymie Wilson.

Eighth-grade Honorable Mention

Kayla Agosto, Robert Armstrong, Camaren Banks, McKenzie Barnes, Andrew Bockholt, Masie Bryant, Morgan Cameron, Raymond Carr, Connor Chereck;

Ashley Findley, Woodland Hamilton, McKenzie Haskins, Colquitt Henderson, Kole Hughes, Zaria Jackson, James Jackson, Kaitlyn Johnson, Harley Killgo;

James Kitchens, Summer Kitchens, Holly Lewandowski, Audrey Lewis, Alexus Lockhart, Avery Lundy, Kaylee Marlow, Roger McNair, BriannaMonroe, Savannah Myers;

Brick Nelson, Kira Simmons, Amanda Strickland, William Ussery, Hannah Walden, Macy Weathers, Devin Wooten, Cheyenne Wootton.

Eighth-grade Academic Honor Roll

Richard Anderson, Maleiah Ard, Stirling Arnold, Klay Aspinwall, Sydney Barber, Katherine Barnard, Tucker Bedingfield, Katelyn Boland, Monica Brookins;

MichaelClay, AndrewCollins, William Cooper, Daniel Curry, Darrell Duggan, Sierra Elkins, Kelsey Evans, Kaytlyn Foster, Brent Fowler, Carleigh Gabriel, Lauren Glover, Lindsay Goad;

Sarah Hawthorne, Mary Hollingsworth, Lia Shekia Hunter, Christian Hursey, Kyle Kitchens, Courtney McNeal, Teicarlosa Mercer, Courtney Merritt, Destiny Moore;

Michael Moore, Jet Neptune, Lance Peacock, Brannen Robinson, Shanaysia Sanders, Harley Spires, Jazmine Standifer, Matthew. Still, Weston Swinson, Jonathan Todd;

JaylaTrawick, River Vaughn, Adrienne Vinson, Emily Walk, Corey Williams.

Eighth-grade Principal's Report

Travis Aultman, Kaley Baggett, Rosanna Baker, Payton Beasley, Maegan Bennett, Alicia Brooks, Claire Brooks, Harrison Bryant, Kimberly Cavender, Matthew Chambers;

Cory Dixon, Ansley Dykes, Mark Fennell, Daniel Glidewell, Logan Gordon, Madelyn Gore, TaylOr Greene, Autumn Griffith, Shayna Griswell, Dayshia Hall, Amanda Home;

Kristina Howell, Alexa Johnson, Cleo LaBranche, Karrissa Lake, Avery Layton, Penelope McKlin, Taylor Moore, Eric Phinith, Kolby Poss, Devin Powell, Chandler Ramage;

Sadie Robards, Ethan Rutland, Makayla Schafer, Elijah Levi Sheffield, Kaylee Skinner, Chloe Smith, William Smith, Jack Terrell, Victoria Thompson, Kaitlyn Towers, Phillip Walker, Sarah Whitley, Christian Winds, Ken Yawn.



Copyright 2012 The Jones County News, Gray, Georgia. All Rights Reserved. This content, including derivations, may not be stored or distributed in any manner, disseminated, published, broadcast, rewritten or reproduced without express, written consent from SmallTownPapers, Inc.